Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9183,678
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5644,079
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5664,080
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3913,971
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7815,457
AzulArgentina 8,8505,500
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5716,569
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7905,462
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6406,612
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5226,539
AmberleyAustralia 12,1427,545
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5634,078
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4674,019
AimoresBrazil 7,4204,611
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3204,549
AltamiraBrazil 9,0345,614
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4675,883
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6824,773
ApodiBrazil 7,4254,614
AracajuBrazil 7,1964,472
AracuaiBrazil 7,5804,710
AragarcasBrazil 8,6615,382
AraxaBrazil 8,0214,984
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2684,516
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,6349,715
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,5859,685
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1978,822
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8917,389
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4538,360
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6808,501
AbecheChad 3,5452,203
AntofagastaChile 10,2506,370
AricaChile 10,4276,480
AltaiChina 9,2265,733
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8687,375
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8497,363
AraucaColombia 11,3317,041
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6897,264
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5367,169
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6577,244
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3393,318
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2023,232
AswanEgypt 4,5502,827
AsyutEgypt 4,8813,033
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5328,409
AsmaraEritrea 3,7142,308
AssabEritrea 3,6232,251
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0431,891
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8744,272
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,80110,440
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2083,237
AccraGhana 4,1162,558
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4263,993
AthensGreece 6,1283,808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,0993,790
AasiaatGreenland 11,4497,114
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7166,659
AputiteqGreenland 10,6316,606
AkureyriIceland 9,9996,213
AgraIndia 7,1554,446
AhmedabadIndia 6,4464,005
AkolaIndia 6,6464,130
AllahabadIndia 7,3424,563
AmritsarIndia 7,2334,495
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7956,708
AbadanIran 5,6153,489
ArakIran 6,0493,759
AlbengaItaly 7,1134,420
AlgheroItaly 6,7594,200
AmendolaItaly 6,6474,130
AnconaItaly 6,9194,300
ArezzoItaly 6,9454,316
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4302,753
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3752,719
AbashiriJapan 13,2598,239
AburatsuJapan 12,0717,501
AikawaJapan 12,7637,931
AjiroJapan 12,8237,968
AkitaJapan 12,9298,034
AkuneJapan 11,9667,436
AomoriJapan 12,9868,070
AsahikawaJapan 13,1088,146
AsosanJapan 12,0617,495
AmmanJordan 5,4703,399
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2375,118
AinaziLatvia 8,3215,170
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,9571,216
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,2171,377
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,9031,183
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,1751,351
AtarMauritania 6,2403,878
AgalegaMauritius 3,0001,864
AcapulcoMexico 14,6419,098
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8226,104
AltaiMongolia 9,6766,013
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1206,289
AgadirMorocco 6,7194,175
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0214,984
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0087,462
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5417,793
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9568,051
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0168,088
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0338,099
AgadezNiger 4,4432,761
AsuncionParaguay 8,9515,562
ArequipaPeru 10,6256,602
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7946,708
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8629,236
AradRomania 7,0554,384
AjanRussia 12,6957,889
AldanRussia 11,9307,413
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6764,770
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6085,971
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0268,094
AnadyrRussia 14,1688,804
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0925,650
ArmavirRussia 6,9724,332
AstrakhanRussia 7,2574,509
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8789,867
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7354,807
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0144,359
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8944,284
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8464,254
Abu HamedSudan 4,0642,525
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3252,066
AqiqSudan 4,0102,492
ArbaatSudan 4,1552,582
AromaSudan 3,7022,301
AtbaraSudan 3,8692,405
Abu KamalSyria 5,8233,618
AleppoSyria 5,9493,697
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6915,401
AtakpameTogo 4,1462,577
AdanaTurkey 6,0143,737
AfyonTurkey 6,1813,841
AnkaraTurkey 6,3233,929
AntalyaTurkey 5,9723,711
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7784,212
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7425,432
AberporthUk 8,3505,189
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3565,192
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8284,243
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0504,381
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3323,313
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3223,307
ArtigasUruguay 8,7105,412
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6578,487
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2688,867
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,8719,863
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6609,110
Ada, MnUsa 14,1168,772
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1888,195
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0128,086
Akron, OhUsa 12,9788,064
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,1109,389
Albany, GaUsa 13,1878,195
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3517,675
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,9268,654
Albion, NeUsa 14,3338,907
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2429,472
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7788,562
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2808,874
Algona, IaUsa 13,9898,693
Alice, TxUsa 14,5319,029
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4727,750
Alliance, NeUsa 14,7149,144
Alma, MiUsa 13,2638,242
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1338,161
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0619,359
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8019,197
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2807,631
Amite, LaUsa 13,8018,576
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,0879,375
Anderson, InUsa 13,3678,306
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1088,145
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6927,887
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1888,195
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,4749,616
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2728,247
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9508,047
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0688,121
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6748,497
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,9399,905
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1478,791
Athens, GaUsa 13,1338,161
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2338,223
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3897,698
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9129,267
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2138,832
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0058,082
Augusta, MtUsa 15,1619,421
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Austin, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5524,693
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7704,828
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2476,989
AdenYemen 3,7072,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -