Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0184,361
BustAfghanistan 6,5344,060
BatnaAlgeria 6,3413,940
BecharAlgeria 6,3603,952
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4884,032
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2343,874
BiskraAlgeria 6,2713,897
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5723,463
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3175,168
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1565,069
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1715,077
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5324,681
ByrdAntarctica 9,0965,652
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9975,591
BarilocheArgentina 9,6525,998
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7865,460
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4387,108
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1917,575
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7046,030
BrestBelarus 7,6884,778
BrusselsBelgium 7,9144,918
Belize CityBelize 13,4518,359
BeninBenin 3,9512,455
BohiconBenin 4,0372,509
BermudaBermuda 11,3927,079
BageBrazil 8,4635,259
BambuiBrazil 7,9144,918
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6614,761
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5354,683
BarcelosBrazil 10,2456,367
BarraBrazil 7,8404,872
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2255,111
BarreirasBrazil 8,0054,974
BelémBrazil 8,6935,402
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7054,788
BelterraBrazil 9,3455,807
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9964,969
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1735,079
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8094,852
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2175,106
BrevesBrazil 8,9005,530
BurgasBulgaria 6,6014,102
BurundiBurundi 1,503934
BatouriCameroon 2,9011,803
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1747,565
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,5629,670
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3668,306
Banff, AbCanada 15,1119,390
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7797,941
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1616,936
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,0179,332
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8968,635
Blue River, BcCanada 15,2389,469
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6387,853
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,5939,690
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2218,837
Broadview, SkCanada 14,3758,933
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8787,381
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,7339,777
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3526,433
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,3439,534
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5708,433
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6581,651
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1071,931
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5145,912
BeijingChina 10,9236,788
BarranquillaColombia 11,8727,377
Benito SalasColombia 11,6907,264
BogotáColombia 11,6227,222
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4484,628
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2961,427
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0821,294
BaniDominican Republic 11,6037,210
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6807,258
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5447,173
BahariyaEgypt 5,0233,121
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1073,174
BiarritzFrance 7,4184,610
BordeauxFrance 7,5114,668
BrestFrance 8,0034,973
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,31110,136
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,31310,137
BitamGabon 2,8961,799
BanjulGambia 6,0893,784
BerlinGermany 7,8654,887
BrockenGermany 7,8514,879
BokeGuinea 5,7783,591
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9043,669
BudapestHungary 7,2324,494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2224,488
BangaloreIndia 6,2243,868
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1283,808
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3924,594
BikanerIndia 6,8534,258
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6786,014
BabolsarIran 6,4273,994
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6853,533
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3853,968
Bandar LengehIran 5,5363,440
BirjandIran 6,3583,951
BushehrIran 5,5793,467
BaghdadIraq 5,7803,591
BasraIraq 5,6183,491
BelmulletIreland 8,7515,438
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5645,322
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5814,090
BergamoItaly 7,2344,495
BolognaItaly 7,0724,395
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2734,520
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4333,998
BrindisiItaly 6,5064,043
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5112,803
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6912,915
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4125,227
BeirutLebanon 5,6663,521
BenghaziLibya 5,5303,436
BirzaiLithuania 8,1335,054
BitolaMacedonia 6,4924,034
BlantyreMalawi 585364
BvumbweMalawi 590367
BintuluMalaysia 9,4125,849
BamakoMali 5,2763,278
Bko-SMali 5,2633,271
BougounMali 5,1493,200
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4664,018
BaitagMongolia 9,3425,805
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7316,047
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4606,500
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8916,768
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7946,707
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9676,193
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8426,737
BulganMongolia 10,2846,391
BhamawMyanmar 8,6355,366
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9817,445
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7447,919
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8527,986
BilmaNiger 4,3512,704
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3322,692
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1856,329
BergenNorway 8,8605,506
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8585,505
BjornoyaNorway 10,1866,329
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4355,863
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2685,759
BadinPakistan 6,2763,900
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9934,346
BalakotPakistan 7,3354,558
BarkhanPakistan 6,7414,189
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3237,658
BascoPhilippines 10,8896,767
BialystokPoland 7,8024,848
BejaPortugal 7,2464,503
BragancaPortugal 7,5134,668
BistritaRomania 7,1334,432
BucharestRomania 6,8314,245
BajkitRussia 10,4906,518
BarabinskRussia 9,2355,739
BarnaulRussia 9,3485,809
BerezovoRussia 9,4815,892
BiserRussia 8,7955,465
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9927,452
BogdarinRussia 11,1426,924
BogucanyRussia 10,3736,446
BomnakRussia 12,1187,530
BorRussia 10,1976,337
BorzjaRussia 11,2266,976
BratskRussia 10,5046,527
BelgradeSerbia 6,9164,298
BoSierra Leone 5,3203,306
BontheSierra Leone 5,3653,334
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3334,557
BerberaSomalia 3,4742,159
BusanSouth Korea 11,9137,403
BadajozSpain 7,2634,513
BarcelonaSpain 7,0594,386
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4104,605
BabanusaSudan 3,1381,950
BaselSwitzerland 7,4894,653
BernSwitzerland 7,4264,615
BangkokThailand 8,4975,280
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5095,288
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4905,276
BizerteTunisia 6,3623,953
BalikesirTurkey 6,2793,902
BursaTurkey 6,3403,940
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9454,316
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7095,412
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6425,370
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6435,371
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2795,145
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1205,046
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0635,010
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,29210,124
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6929,130
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5677,809
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9448,665
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9458,666
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7498,544
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8638,615
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5299,028
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9478,046
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1157,529
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5059,013
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8468,604
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,38310,181
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,0449,348
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2167,591
Bettles, AkUsa 14,4468,977
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,7589,171
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2978,263
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,9899,315
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5277,784
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4498,358
Bishop, CaUsa 16,14110,030
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3968,946
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8848,006
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9418,041
Blaine, WaUsa 15,6569,729
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2778,250
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2777,629
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5949,069
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,6409,719
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6168,461
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3877,698
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1227,533
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5588,425
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3798,314
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8038,577
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2837,633
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8548,609
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0588,114
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6907,886
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6238,465
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5219,023
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7538,546
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4758,995
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9748,684
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,8699,861
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8738,000
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1078,145
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7537,925
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9618,676
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9358,038
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7918,570
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3127,651
Burns, OregonUsa 15,8309,837
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2674,516
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7846,701
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2717,004
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 369230
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 384238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -