Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7574,199
ChlefAlgeria 6,6064,105
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3823,966
CeresArgentina 9,2315,736
ChamicalArgentina 9,6155,975
ChepesArgentina 9,6125,973
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2105,723
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8275,485
CórdobaArgentina 9,3965,839
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3905,835
CorrientesArgentina 9,0005,593
CairnsAustralia 12,0787,506
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4097,090
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6485,374
CedunaAustralia 10,2836,390
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6547,242
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4027,085
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3517,054
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9617,433
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0157,466
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0546,248
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0505,002
CharnocksBarbados 10,3326,420
CotonouBenin 3,9512,455
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3974,596
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4524,631
CabroboBrazil 7,5044,663
CaceresBrazil 9,2195,729
CaetiteBrazil 7,7054,788
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1754,458
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7815,457
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4645,260
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8154,856
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6604,760
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2814,525
CaparaoBrazil 7,4824,649
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3135,166
CaratingaBrazil 7,5254,676
CaravelasBrazil 7,2684,516
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8384,871
CarolinaBrazil 8,4035,222
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2135,103
CataguasesBrazil 7,5494,691
CatalaoBrazil 8,1595,070
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1925,091
CaxiasBrazil 8,0404,996
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2365,118
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1724,457
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6024,724
ChapecoBrazil 8,4175,230
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2125,724
CipoBrazil 7,3474,566
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5695,325
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6734,768
CordeiroBrazil 7,5034,663
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9464,938
CorumbaBrazil 9,1125,662
CoximBrazil 8,8505,499
CrateusBrazil 7,7454,813
CuiabaBrazil 9,0735,638
CuritibaBrazil 8,1275,050
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,0319,340
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4248,342
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,7019,757
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7667,311
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0077,461
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1317,539
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8348,597
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,7659,797
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,7569,791
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2937,017
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,3589,543
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4607,743
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8267,349
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5577,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5587,182
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,6769,741
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7467,299
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,1678,182
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,7337,913
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7487,300
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5148,398
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8088,581
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0717,501
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,6139,081
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,9408,041
Comox, BcCanada 15,7039,758
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8548,609
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,7937,950
Coronation, AbCanada 14,8259,212
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,2319,465
ChicoChile 9,4895,897
ChillanChile 9,8976,150
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9756,199
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0916,271
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6295,984
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8906,146
ChangchunChina 11,7467,299
ChangduChina 8,9645,571
ChangshaChina 10,2466,367
ChengduChina 9,5385,927
ChongqingChina 9,7166,038
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5477,175
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0574,385
CamagueyCuba 12,4517,737
CasablancaCuba 12,9328,036
ChebCzech Republic 7,6294,741
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2225,109
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5927,203
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6577,244
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6007,209
CanarEcuador 11,8917,389
CairoEgypt 5,2243,246
CaenFrance 7,9174,920
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6124,730
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3145,788
CocobeachGabon 2,9581,838
CologneGermany 7,8564,882
ChiosGreece 6,1493,821
CorfuGreece 6,3573,950
ConakryGuinea 5,5873,472
CatacamasHonduras 13,1498,171
CholutecaHonduras 13,2428,229
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4694,020
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1915,090
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1915,090
ChahbaharIran 5,7623,581
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6655,384
ClonesIreland 8,6385,368
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6855,397
CorkIreland 8,4845,272
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4805,269
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5914,096
CameriItaly 7,2494,505
CampobassoItaly 6,6744,147
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6404,126
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5624,078
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6634,140
Cape MeleItaly 7,1034,414
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4954,036
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2273,870
CerviaItaly 7,0144,359
CiampinoItaly 6,7524,196
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0534,383
Cisa PassItaly 7,1034,414
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7964,223
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2634,513
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1423,817
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3443,942
ChibaJapan 12,9178,027
ChichibuJapan 12,8267,970
ChichijimaJapan 13,0468,107
ChoshiJapan 12,9868,069
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7213,555
ChilekaMalawi 585364
ChitedzeMalawi 535332
ChitipaMalawi 886551
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3149,516
ComitanMexico 13,8288,593
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6708,494
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0256,851
ChoirMongolia 10,5156,534
CasablancaMorocco 6,8584,262
ChindeMozambique 751467
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7984,846
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1058,144
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8497,984
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0387,481
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5337,788
CondegaNicaragua 13,1648,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5244,676
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6577,244
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8467,361
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8407,357
ChhorPakistan 6,4093,982
ChitralPakistan 7,3514,568
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6485,374
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9805,580
CajamarcaPeru 11,6767,255
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6467,237
ChiclayoPeru 11,8297,351
ChimbotePeru 11,6057,212
CuzcoPeru 10,7656,689
CzestochowaPoland 7,5924,718
CoimbraPortugal 7,4624,637
CalafatRomania 6,7974,224
CeahlauRomania 7,1114,419
ClujRomania 7,0994,412
ConstantaRomania 6,7894,219
CraiovaRomania 6,8244,240
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4807,134
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1166,286
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5477,797
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8788,624
Cape UelenRussia 14,3478,915
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8267,970
CaraRussia 11,4887,139
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9205,543
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2628,241
ChitaRussia 11,0566,870
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0686,878
CokurdahRussia 12,7947,951
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8847,385
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,2001,367
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,8377,356
CaceresSpain 7,2884,529
CadizSpain 7,0304,369
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1204,424
CordobaSpain 7,0664,391
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1223,804
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7295,424
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6085,349
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5535,315
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6935,402
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5255,297
ChumphonThailand 8,2285,113
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3433,942
CorumTurkey 6,4053,980
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1514,444
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1424,438
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2375,118
CernovcyUkraine 7,2594,511
ChernigovUkraine 7,5964,720
CarrascoUruguay 8,5605,319
ColoniaUruguay 8,7265,422
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0186,847
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6608,488
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5087,773
Camden, ScUsa 12,9208,028
Canton, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2288,841
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4347,726
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9377,418
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7048,516
Casper, WyUsa 14,9679,300
Centralia, WaUsa 15,8259,834
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6567,865
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7517,924
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9098,643
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8127,962
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8227,967
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9918,073
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9218,029
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7157,901
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9208,650
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3088,270
Chazy, NyUsa 12,3037,645
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2527,614
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8227,968
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7399,159
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,9049,262
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4998,389
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,25910,104
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0258,094
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8899,252
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2568,238
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2438,229
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1078,145
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1108,768
Clark, SdUsa 14,2518,856
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8418,601
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4678,369
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9029,260
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0138,086
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6828,502
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,6219,707
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2718,246
College Park, MdUsa 12,5897,823
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9729,304
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9108,644
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9308,035
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3628,303
Columbus, InUsa 13,3728,309
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1768,809
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1018,141
Conception, MoUsa 14,1298,780
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3608,924
Conway, ArUsa 13,9278,654
Conway, ScUsa 12,7367,914
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4517,737
Corning, ArUsa 13,8308,594
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2967,641
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4839,000
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3628,925
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5497,798
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,0249,958
Covington, LaUsa 13,7538,546
Covington, TnUsa 13,7408,538
Crete, NeUsa 14,2758,871
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,9249,274
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3284,554
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3284,554
CaracasVenezuela 11,0276,852
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6036,589
CoroVenezuela 11,3497,052
ChipataZambia 484301
ChomaZambia 271169
ChipingeZimbabwe 490305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -