Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0663,148
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3703,959
DavisAntarctica 6,6574,137
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8876,765
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7776,697
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2304,493
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5367,169
DhakaBangladesh 7,9954,968
D’UccleBelgium 7,9144,918
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7084,790
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1415,680
DouradosBrazil 8,7545,440
DoualaCameroon 3,1841,979
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2436,986
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1808,811
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,9939,317
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,0979,382
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2046,962
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1837,571
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2847,633
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7328,533
DuianChina 9,2965,777
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7194,175
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4892,168
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7767,318
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7287,288
DabaaEgypt 5,3243,308
DakhlaEgypt 4,7082,926
DijonFrance 7,5374,683
DresdenGermany 7,7144,793
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8786,759
DebrecenHungary 7,1964,472
DalatangiIceland 9,8236,104
DaltonganjIndia 7,4544,632
DarbhangaIndia 7,7354,807
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5865,335
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5955,341
DumkaIndia 7,7424,811
DwarkaIndia 6,1193,803
DezfulIran 5,8143,613
DublinIreland 8,5325,302
DecimomannuItaly 6,6054,104
DobbiacoItaly 7,2804,524
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5882,851
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4913,412
DagorettiKenya 1,8961,178
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0965,031
DedzaMalawi 571355
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1216,290
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0576,871
DaweiMyanmar 8,2785,144
De BiltNetherlands 8,0214,984
De KooyNetherlands 8,1165,043
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1215,046
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7877,946
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2997,643
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9937,453
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7065,410
DalbandinPakistan 6,3093,921
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9744,334
DirPakistan 7,3014,537
DroshPakistan 7,3264,552
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5956,584
DohaQatar 5,2493,262
DorohoiRomania 7,2134,482
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6846,639
DudinkaRussia 10,5536,558
DzardzanRussia 11,9257,410
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2823,282
DakarSenegal 6,2493,883
DaruSierra Leone 5,2363,254
DurbanSouth Africa 1,466911
DamazinSudan 3,2252,004
DongolaSudan 4,0042,488
DamascusSyria 5,6353,501
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6353,502
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9043,669
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3864,590
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,521945
DjerbaTunisia 5,9513,698
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1843,843
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7835,458
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5345,303
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2954,533
DonetskUkraine 7,2624,513
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4463,384
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1968,200
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7637,931
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3918,943
Danville, IlUsa 13,5378,412
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8207,966
Davenport, WaUsa 15,5029,633
David City, NeUsa 14,2808,874
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2078,207
Dayton, WaUsa 15,5829,683
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3728,309
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,0669,983
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6228,465
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,8089,202
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1118,147
Delphine, InUsa 13,4448,354
Denton, MdUsa 12,5087,773
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9559,293
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9898,693
Deseret, UtUsa 15,6409,719
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0378,723
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1328,160
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5058,392
Dillon, MtUsa 15,3399,532
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6828,502
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5969,070
Dover, DeUsa 12,5087,773
Dover, TnUsa 13,5608,426
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5069,014
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7348,534
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7668,554
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Durham, NhUsa 12,1267,535
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6864,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -