Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9983,727
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0993,790
EsquelArgentina 9,5855,956
EzeizaArgentina 8,7855,459
East SaleAustralia 11,0906,892
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1785,703
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1795,704
EssendonAustralia 10,9426,799
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6224,736
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3325,178
EspinosaBrazil 7,7034,787
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8167,964
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,8609,234
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,8309,215
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,8399,221
Edson, AbCanada 14,9899,314
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,6999,755
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7488,543
Estevan, SkCanada 14,4528,980
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,6039,696
Eureka, NtCanada 12,3337,664
ErlianChina 10,6986,648
El CaranoColombia 11,9167,405
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1375,057
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7367,293
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4817,134
El ArishEgypt 5,3463,322
El TorEgypt 5,0273,124
ErfurtGermany 7,7574,820
EssenGermany 7,9014,910
EsfahanIran 5,9703,710
EilatIsrael 5,1893,225
EsashiJapan 12,9318,036
EldoretKenya 2,0271,260
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1276,293
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8244,241
EeldeNetherlands 8,0875,025
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2248,218
EnuguNigeria 3,5492,206
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7295,424
EvoraPortugal 7,2954,533
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2257,596
EkimcanRussia 12,3817,694
Elat’MaRussia 8,0645,011
ElistaRussia 7,1714,456
ErbogacenRussia 11,0406,861
EssejRussia 11,0656,876
Ed DueimSudan 3,4422,139
El FasherSudan 3,4182,124
El GeneinaSudan 3,4622,151
El ObeidSudan 3,3372,073
El ShowakSudan 3,5392,199
En NahudSudan 3,2872,042
EdirneTurkey 6,5134,047
ErzincanTurkey 6,3703,958
ErzurumTurkey 6,4273,994
EskisehirTurkey 6,2963,913
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5544,073
EntebbeUganda 1,9031,182
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6685,386
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5975,342
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1338,161
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0938,136
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8337,353
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,7049,137
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3358,908
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,2969,505
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8407,979
Elko, NvUsa 15,7659,796
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4018,949
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6027,831
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,7719,800
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2887,636
Erie, PaUsa 12,8737,999
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2318,843
Eugene, OrUsa 16,0559,977
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,0718,744
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,35210,162
Eureka, SdUsa 14,3688,929
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,3809,557
Evansville, InUsa 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -