Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3714,580
FarahAfghanistan 6,4764,025
FormosaArgentina 8,9835,582
ForrestAustralia 9,8366,112
FrancistownBotswana 536333
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9104,294
FloraniaBrazil 7,3074,540
FlorestaBrazil 7,4214,611
FlorianoBrazil 7,9474,938
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0144,980
FormosaBrazil 8,1615,071
FortalezaBrazil 7,5694,704
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6465,373
FrancaBrazil 8,0505,002
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,1268,778
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3658,927
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,5159,020
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8249,212
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,9959,318
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5219,024
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,3138,895
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,9759,306
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,6089,078
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8227,346
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8107,339
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0827,508
FayaChad 4,0392,510
FamagustaCyprus 5,7953,601
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2815,146
FarafraEgypt 4,8843,035
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4371,514
FichtelbergGermany 7,6554,757
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7234,799
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4644,017
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1106,904
FaranahGuinea 5,3503,325
FalconaraItaly 6,9234,302
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9994,349
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6434,128
FonniItaly 6,6744,147
FrontoneItaly 6,9284,305
FrosinoneItaly 6,7164,173
FukauraJapan 12,9168,026
FukueJapan 11,8527,365
FukuiJapan 12,5717,812
FukuokaJapan 12,0097,463
FukushimaJapan 12,9588,052
FukuyamaJapan 12,2857,634
FushikiJapan 12,6517,862
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,0675,013
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,9061,184
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,0151,252
FunchalMadeira 7,3964,596
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5446,552
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7304,182
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9225,544
FaroPortugal 7,1674,453
FerganaRussia 7,7094,790
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4933,413
FalunSweden 8,7035,408
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1235,048
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9044,290
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,6769,120
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,3098,892
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8618,614
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9688,680
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,1058,765
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0687,499
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8688,618
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7268,529
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,3358,908
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8298,593
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,0998,761
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,7447,919
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9838,067
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9378,039
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,5879,686
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1638,180
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,6789,742
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1628,179
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5328,409
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,9459,287
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9898,693
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,8529,229
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9228,030
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1618,800
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1398,786
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2938,261
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4088,953
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1547,553
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2888,257
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9448,665
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8577,990
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,5887,822
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,27810,115
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2218,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -