Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0084,355
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9494,318
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1263,806
General PicoArgentina 9,2205,729
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8395,492
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8733,028
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3317,041
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6505,375
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0616,252
GrazAustria 7,2374,497
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6254,117
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6614,139
GomelBelarus 7,7004,785
GrodnoBelarus 7,8504,878
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1944,471
GoianiaBrazil 8,3315,177
GoiasBrazil 8,4425,246
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5234,675
GrajauBrazil 8,3415,183
GuairaBrazil 8,6505,375
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5954,720
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3214,549
GarouaCameroon 3,4142,121
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9986,834
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6438,478
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,7199,768
Golden, BcCanada 15,1809,433
Goose, NfCanada 11,5037,148
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0498,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,9819,309
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6727,253
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4867,137
GanzhouChina 10,3716,445
GuangzhouChina 10,1366,299
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6317,228
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0057,460
GonderEthiopia 3,3772,098
GourdonFrance 7,4204,611
GrenobleFrance 7,3044,539
GeisenheimGermany 7,7284,802
GorlitzGermany 7,6954,782
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9444,315
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6278,468
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9906,208
GoaIndia 6,0343,750
GuwahatiIndia 8,2225,109
GelaItaly 6,2083,858
GenoaItaly 7,1294,430
GhediItaly 7,1924,469
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5374,062
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6344,122
GrossetoItaly 6,8924,283
GrottaglieItaly 6,5014,040
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7824,215
GuidoniaItaly 6,7684,205
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6702,902
GifuJapan 12,6147,838
GaoMali 4,9123,052
GuamMariana Islands 13,0788,127
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0599,358
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8499,227
GuaymasMexico 15,7929,813
GaluutMongolia 9,9556,186
GemertNetherlands 7,9514,941
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,139
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5547,801
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
GayaNiger 4,2972,670
GardermoenNorway 8,7275,423
GeiloNorway 8,8145,477
GdanskPoland 7,9884,964
GalatiRomania 6,9304,306
Gor’KijRussia 8,2315,115
GorznyjRussia 6,8804,275
GridinoRussia 9,2105,723
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2752,035
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,9524,320
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0914,406
GijonSpain 7,6144,731
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1651,967
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4912,169
GoteborgSweden 8,4475,249
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4555,254
GothenburgSweden 8,4465,248
GunnarnSweden 9,1565,689
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4014,599
GabesTunisia 6,0073,733
GafsaTunisia 6,1093,796
GiresunTurkey 6,4854,030
GoztepeTurkey 6,4203,989
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7984,225
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6024,103
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6895,400
GajvoronUkraine 7,2484,504
GeniceskUkraine 7,0254,365
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5658,430
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,6689,115
Galva, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2168,834
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3578,922
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3578,922
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,7429,161
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9268,032
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3987,704
Golconda, NvUsa 15,8439,845
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6567,864
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7039,137
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5219,023
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0858,753
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9448,665
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3848,939
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2759,492
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3068,269
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,19310,062
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1348,783
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,0929,378
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4968,387
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3678,306
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5658,430
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8367,977
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3798,314
Greenville, MsUsa 13,8458,603
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2828,253
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8577,990
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3208,898
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0368,101
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0288,096
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7718,558
Groton, CtUsa 12,1877,573
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,9619,297
GuanareVenezuela 11,2847,012
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3437,049
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5496,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -