Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6434,128
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9463,695
HuamboAngola 1,556967
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2416,364
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8476,741
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8326,731
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7457,298
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6355,366
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,0249,336
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5607,184
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5617,184
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8527,986
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5017,147
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0978,139
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4068,952
Hope, BcCanada 15,5629,670
HaikouChina 9,7066,031
HailarChina 11,4237,098
HamiChina 9,2925,774
HetanChina 7,9834,961
HavanaCuba 12,9348,038
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5047,149
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4447,112
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7537,303
HelwanEgypt 5,1963,229
HurguadaEgypt 4,9113,052
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3335,799
HelsinkiFinland 8,5745,328
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5895,337
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0009,943
HamburgGermany 8,0575,007
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0575,007
HannoverGermany 7,9424,935
HelgolandGermany 8,1635,073
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4224,612
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8203,616
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4387,108
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,42712,072
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,07611,854
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7946,086
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5684,082
HaifaIsrael 5,5503,449
HaboroJapan 13,0518,110
HachijojimaJapan 12,8727,999
HachinoheJapan 13,0508,109
HagiJapan 12,1167,529
HakodateJapan 12,9848,068
HamadaJapan 12,1837,571
HamamatsuJapan 12,6947,888
HikoneJapan 12,5667,809
HimejiJapan 12,4187,717
HiradoJapan 11,9307,413
HirooJapan 13,1938,198
HiroshimaJapan 12,2137,589
HitaJapan 12,0567,492
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0217,470
HunLibya 5,3183,305
HomboriMali 4,9583,081
HomalinMyanmar 8,4565,255
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3385,181
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4197,717
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2707,625
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
HororataNew Zealand 12,2847,633
HyderabadPakistan 6,2993,914
HuanucoPeru 11,3397,046
HelPoland 8,0094,977
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5407,793
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3415,805
HatangaRussia 11,2136,968
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6425,992
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7602,337
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1023,170
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2844,526
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8258,591
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6727,253
HyesanSouth Korea 11,9377,418
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2103,859
HalaibSudan 4,4092,740
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6352,259
HudeibaSudan 3,8542,395
HaparandaSweden 9,2025,718
HarnosandSweden 8,8945,527
HamaSyria 5,8263,620
HassakahSyria 6,0453,756
Hua HinThailand 8,3895,213
HakkariTurkey 6,2283,870
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3505,189
HersonUkraine 7,0634,389
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3734,582
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4238,962
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2167,591
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5897,823
Hart, MiUsa 13,3358,286
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2537,614
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2588,860
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1398,165
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6989,133
Hays, KsUsa 14,4869,002
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,40910,197
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3808,936
Helena, MtUsa 15,1839,435
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6957,889
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6617,868
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0178,089
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1889,438
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7458,542
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3768,312
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3278,903
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4307,724
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6318,470
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2718,246
Holly, CoUsa 14,7659,175
Homer, AkUsa 15,2559,480
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5058,392
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5118,396
Horton, KsUsa 14,1798,811
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6989,133
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8507,985
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2278,219
Houma, LaUsa 13,8208,588
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2678,866
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0748,124
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4518,359
Huron, SdUsa 14,2858,877
HanoiVietnam 9,3165,789
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0075,597
HarareZimbabwe 201125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -