Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4353,377
In SalahAlgeria 5,7063,546
InnsbruckAustria 7,3574,572
IbiriteBrazil 7,7164,795
IguatuBrazil 7,5634,700
IlheusBrazil 7,3144,545
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4615,258
IndaialBrazil 8,0915,028
IpameriBrazil 8,1935,091
IraiBrazil 8,4755,266
IreceBrazil 7,6974,783
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5124,668
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6996,027
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4035,843
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6394,747
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4704,642
ItapevaBrazil 8,1205,046
ItirucuBrazil 7,4414,624
ItuacuBrazil 7,5724,705
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6635,384
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6628,490
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,6237,844
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,1698,805
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0827,508
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7097,897
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3326,420
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4198,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9545,564
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6707,252
IzobambaEcuador 11,9267,411
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2813,282
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4598,364
IoanninaGreece 6,3523,947
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,3927,079
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4816,513
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6764,148
IranshahrIran 5,9343,688
IstranaItaly 7,1724,457
IidaJapan 12,7117,898
IizukaJapan 12,0407,482
IrakoJapan 12,6377,853
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1796,947
IrozakiJapan 12,7977,952
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2166,970
IshinomakiJapan 13,0328,098
IwamizawaJapan 13,0648,118
IzuharaJapan 11,9227,408
IrbidJordan 5,5313,437
IfraneMorocco 6,7034,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8567,367
IlorinNigeria 3,9372,447
InchonNorth Korea 11,7427,297
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6016,588
IslamabadPakistan 7,2604,511
IquitosPeru 11,2546,993
IloiloPhilippines 10,6586,623
IasiRomania 7,1194,424
IcaRussia 13,7698,556
IlirnejRussia 13,6698,494
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6237,844
IrkutskRussia 10,4826,514
Ivdel’Russia 9,0495,623
IbizaSpain 6,8564,260
IspartaTurkey 6,0703,772
IstanbulTurkey 6,4273,994
IzmirTurkey 6,1513,822
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3354,558
IzmailUkraine 6,9174,298
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6839,124
Independence, KsUsa 14,2648,864
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3767,691
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3918,321
Indianola, IaUsa 14,0278,717
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8128,583
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9738,061
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9388,661
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5707,811
IsokaZambia 815506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -