Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1324,432
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1524,444
JuninArgentina 9,0045,595
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2465,124
JacobinaBrazil 7,5524,693
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4494,629
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0704,393
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9864,963
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6084,728
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,7709,178
JiuquanChina 9,4975,902
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8447,981
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6567,243
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7617,308
JoensuuFinland 8,8405,493
JokioinenFinland 8,6525,376
JyvskylFinland 8,8175,479
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3947,081
JulianehbGreenland 10,8816,761
JagdalpurIndia 6,9844,340
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4525,252
JerusalemIsrael 5,4483,386
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0248,093
JosNigeria 3,7422,325
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1886,331
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1856,329
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5314,058
JhelumPakistan 7,2504,505
JiwaniPakistan 5,8193,616
JuliacaPeru 10,5136,533
JakutskRussia 12,1817,569
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1834,464
JenisejskRussia 10,1116,283
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3858,318
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1108,147
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7662,340
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4102,740
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0112,493
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,046650
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0364,372
JubaSudan 2,4231,506
JokkmokkSweden 9,3135,787
JönköpingSweden 8,4195,231
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4175,230
JendoubaTunisia 6,3193,927
JerbaTunisia 5,9813,717
JerseyUk 7,9864,963
JaltaUkraine 6,8344,247
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7608,551
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6358,473
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9588,052
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7657,932
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,2179,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -