Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0824,401
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6204,114
KhostAfghanistan 7,0324,370
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2384,498
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2855,149
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2295,735
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2244,489
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6314,121
KandiBenin 4,2752,657
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,4059,573
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,0088,083
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,0108,085
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,4069,573
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8458,603
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5847,820
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,1088,767
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8188,587
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0607,494
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3887,698
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8974,907
KashiChina 7,8934,905
KunmingChina 9,1765,702
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0761,290
KhargaEgypt 4,7042,923
KosseirEgypt 4,8042,985
KajaaniFinland 9,0215,606
KuopioFinland 8,8685,510
KuusamoFinland 9,2075,721
KarlsruheGermany 7,6154,732
KasselGermany 7,8264,863
KonstanzGermany 7,4564,634
KumasiGhana 4,3172,683
KalamataGreece 6,0463,757
KerkiraGreece 6,3573,950
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9473,696
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3187,033
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4766,510
KankanGuinea 5,2413,257
KindiaGuinea 5,5453,446
KissidougouGuinea 5,2513,263
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,23411,952
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1736,322
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1736,321
KeszthelyHungary 7,1784,461
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8496,120
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7424,811
KotaIndia 6,8454,254
KozhikodeIndia 5,9583,703
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0956,273
KermanIran 5,9993,728
KermanshahIran 5,9863,720
Khoram AbadIran 5,9303,685
KilkennyIreland 8,4985,281
KingstonJamaica 12,2607,619
KagoshimaJapan 11,9907,451
KanazawaJapan 12,6127,837
KaruizawaJapan 12,7827,943
KatsuuraJapan 12,9348,037
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7967,951
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1178,151
KobeJapan 12,4677,747
KochiJapan 12,3007,644
KofuJapan 12,7787,940
KumagayaJapan 12,8557,988
KumamotoJapan 12,0277,474
KumejimaJapan 11,5247,161
KureJapan 12,2187,592
KushiroJapan 13,2768,250
KutchanJapan 12,9818,067
KyotoJapan 12,5177,778
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9565,566
KitaleKenya 2,0711,287
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4873,409
KufraLibya 4,6162,868
KaunasLithuania 7,9934,967
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1095,039
KybartaiLithuania 7,9734,955
KarongaMalawi 894555
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3825,209
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8216,103
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1955,093
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4355,242
KuantanMalaysia 8,3945,216
KuchingMalaysia 9,0695,635
KayesMali 5,6913,537
KeniebaMali 5,5713,462
KidalMali 4,9943,103
KitaMali 5,4303,374
KoutiaMali 5,0413,133
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3949,566
KisinevMoldova 7,1004,412
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3087,027
KhatgalMongolia 10,1356,298
KhovdMongolia 9,4605,879
KhujirtMongolia 10,1476,305
KhutagMongolia 10,2536,371
KenitraMorocco 6,8564,260
KalewaMyanmar 8,3185,169
KathaMyanmar 8,5515,314
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1455,061
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0645,011
KengtungMyanmar 8,7265,422
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5835,333
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,603996
KathmanduNepal 7,7824,836
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5548,423
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9738,062
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6637,869
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8247,969
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0078,083
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8087,959
KanoNigeria 3,9602,461
KangnungNorth Korea 11,9447,422
KarasjokNorway 9,6025,967
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0345,614
KristiansandNorway 8,5735,327
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0915,649
KhasabOman 5,5853,471
KarachiPakistan 6,1513,822
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1693,834
KhanpurPakistan 6,7134,171
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3693,958
KororPalau 11,8207,345
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4084,603
KlodzkoPoland 7,5884,715
KoszalinPoland 8,0024,973
KrakowPoland 7,5034,662
KalakanRussia 11,3587,058
KaliningradRussia 8,0034,973
KamenskoeRussia 13,9338,658
KandalaksaRussia 9,3435,806
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,5695,946
KazanRussia 8,2775,143
KemRussia 9,1045,657
KerchRussia 6,9544,321
KhabarovskRussia 12,5357,789
KirenskRussia 10,9206,786
KirovRussia 8,5905,338
KljuciRussia 14,0348,721
KolpasevRussia 9,6656,006
KorfRussia 14,0638,739
KostromaRussia 8,3555,192
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3107,649
KotlasRussia 8,8135,477
KrasnodarRussia 6,9474,317
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1925,090
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5815,333
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0036,216
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9586,810
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0515,003
KurganRussia 8,7155,415
KurskRussia 7,6544,757
KyraRussia 10,8886,766
KigaliRwanda 1,6541,028
KoldaSenegal 5,9083,671
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3963,353
KosiceSlovakia 7,3344,557
KimberleySouth Africa 1,419882
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0137,465
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1993,852
KadugliSudan 3,0951,923
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9422,450
KassalaSudan 3,6682,279
KhartoumSudan 3,6212,250
KostiSudan 3,3532,083
KalmarSweden 8,2645,135
KaresuandoSweden 9,4985,902
KarlstadSweden 8,6095,350
KristianstadSweden 8,2315,115
KamishliSyria 6,1143,799
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4075,224
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6555,378
Khon KaenThailand 8,8315,488
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4995,281
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7005,407
KairouanTunisia 6,1893,846
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,1013,791
KarsTurkey 6,5314,058
KastamonuTurkey 6,4864,030
KayseriTurkey 6,2093,858
KonyaTurkey 6,1013,791
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2384,498
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7454,192
KinlossUk 8,8285,486
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4554,633
KievUkraine 7,4774,646
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1674,453
KirovogradUkraine 7,2714,518
KlepininoUkraine 6,9634,327
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2704,518
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5824,712
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2224,488
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3178,275
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,2279,462
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1208,774
Keene, NhUsa 12,2077,586
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1938,198
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8759,244
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8938,012
Kimball, NeUsa 14,8449,224
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,3349,528
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4568,983
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6537,863
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,09810,004
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1998,202
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,4629,609
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,3798,935
KabompoZambia 683425
KabweZambia 292182
Kabwe AgrometZambia 296184
KafirondaZambia 498309
KaomaZambia 563350
KasamaZambia 754468
KasempaZambia 546339
KawambwaZambia 784487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -