Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1984,473
LuandaAngola 1,9841,233
LuenaAngola 1,186737
La PlataArgentina 8,7255,422
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8276,107
La RiojaArgentina 9,6986,026
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2335,738
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3915,836
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2545,751
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9006,773
LavertonAustralia 10,9246,788
LearmonthAustralia 8,7585,443
LongreachAustralia 11,6267,224
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6267,225
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4017,706
Low HeadAustralia 10,8986,772
LinzAustria 7,3964,596
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9965,590
LerwickUk 8,9955,590
La PazBolivia 10,2776,386
LavrasBrazil 7,7874,839
LencoisBrazil 7,6124,730
LinharesBrazil 7,3194,548
LondrinaBrazil 8,3625,196
LomBulgaria 6,7754,210
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,2988,885
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1968,200
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7108,520
Langara, BcCanada 15,5959,691
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3408,290
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,0499,352
London, OnCanada 12,9518,048
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,3407,668
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9788,686
Lytton, BcCanada 15,5009,632
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9454,316
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0796,263
LanzhouChina 9,7606,065
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3765,205
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2747,005
LimonCosta Rica 12,7197,904
LarnacaCyprus 5,7653,582
LimassolCyprus 5,7403,567
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 619385
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,254779
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3515,190
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4707,127
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6447,236
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5397,170
LuperonDominican Republic 11,7077,275
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0267,473
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8667,374
LuxorEgypt 4,7382,944
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5198,401
Laucala BayFiji 14,8429,223
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6615,382
Le MansFrance 7,7734,830
LilleFrance 7,9304,928
LyonFrance 7,3874,591
LambarnGabon 2,7781,726
LastourvilleGabon 2,5671,595
LibrevilleGabon 2,9321,822
LeipzigGermany 7,7704,828
LindenbergGermany 7,8224,861
LamiaGreece 6,2423,879
LarissaGreece 6,3233,929
LemnosGreece 6,3243,930
LimnosGreece 6,3273,931
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6416,612
LabeGuinea 5,5703,461
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,91411,754
La CeibaHonduras 13,2658,243
La MesaHonduras 13,3728,309
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6074,727
LudhianaIndia 7,2544,508
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0893,784
LatinaItaly 6,7154,173
LatronicoItaly 6,4844,029
LecceItaly 6,4564,012
LodwarKenya 2,3151,439
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9075,535
LiepajaLatvia 8,1915,090
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0855,024
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7394,809
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5554,073
LabuanMalaysia 9,7166,037
LuqaMalta 6,0713,773
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5366,547
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,7669,797
LashioMyanmar 8,6245,359
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7077,896
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6377,853
LagosNigeria 3,8902,417
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8835,520
LillehammerNorway 8,8305,487
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1894,467
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0635,632
LimaPeru 11,3517,053
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8566,746
LisbonPortugal 7,3784,585
LeninbadRussia 7,5804,710
LevsiRussia 9,1065,658
LungiSierra Leone 5,4933,413
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1564,447
LanzaroteSpain 6,8894,281
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3594,573
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3104,543
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2904,530
LatakiaSyria 5,8593,641
LampangThailand 8,5845,334
LoeiThailand 8,7665,448
Lop BuriThailand 8,5485,312
LomeTogo 4,0332,506
LeemingUk 8,4455,248
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9965,590
London, EnglandUk 8,1325,053
London-GatwickUk 8,1025,035
LynehamUk 8,1945,092
L’VovUkraine 7,4324,618
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1934,470
LozovajaUkraine 7,3394,561
LubnyUkraine 7,4394,623
LuckUkraine 7,5204,673
LuganskUkraine 7,3354,558
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7548,547
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7788,562
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9428,664
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0618,738
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0798,127
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3767,691
Laketown, UtUsa 15,3499,538
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0748,746
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5329,030
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7288,530
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,1429,409
Langdon, NdUsa 14,1228,776
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9679,301
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6769,120
Larned, KsUsa 14,5079,015
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8509,228
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,9429,907
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5947,826
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1468,790
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1267,535
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1498,792
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9878,692
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0608,737
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4038,329
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0218,091
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4728,372
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,8888,009
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,5189,643
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0577,492
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0608,737
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8007,954
Libby, MtUsa 15,2999,507
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2588,860
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6817,880
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2218,837
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9508,669
Llano, TxUsa 14,6109,079
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7649,174
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,28910,122
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,28710,121
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,30610,133
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2589,482
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6617,868
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3528,297
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6588,487
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4298,967
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4947,764
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8399,221
Luling, TxUsa 14,4909,004
Lusk, WyUsa 14,8189,208
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7777,940
LivingstoneZambia 418260
LundaziZambia 636395
LusakaZambia 200124
Lusaka Int.Zambia 210130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -