Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9354,310
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1404,437
MilianaAlgeria 6,5724,084
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,8751,165
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1415,680
Malarg EArgentina 9,7306,046
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4565,876
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6285,361
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1675,696
MendozaArgentina 9,7606,065
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7566,062
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8205,481
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1957,578
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7516,681
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3485,809
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0755,639
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9406,798
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9436,800
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8996,773
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6196,599
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3047,025
MuharraqBahrain 5,3043,296
MinskBelarus 7,8714,891
MogilevBelarus 7,8724,891
MaunBotswana 742461
MacapaBrazil 9,0165,602
MacauBrazil 7,3184,547
MaceioBrazil 7,0864,403
MachadoBrazil 7,8714,891
ManausBrazil 9,8686,132
MarabaBrazil 8,6425,370
MaringaBrazil 8,4385,243
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2735,762
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6934,781
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4484,628
MonteiroBrazil 7,2814,525
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7714,829
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5054,664
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6304,741
MamfeCameroon 3,3592,087
MarouaCameroon 3,4732,158
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,7717,936
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5427,794
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,9439,286
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6959,132
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,6419,720
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,9069,263
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,6779,742
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6737,254
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9727,440
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,3397,668
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,3657,684
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,5689,053
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,8607,991
Morden, MbCanada 14,1218,775
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7997,953
MoundouChad 3,1931,984
MatecanaColombia 11,7947,329
MoroniComoros 1,574978
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4844,651
MarstalDenmark 8,1735,079
Melville HallDominica 10,5976,585
MichesDominican Republic 11,4907,140
MocaDominican Republic 11,6507,240
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7167,280
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7787,319
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5627,185
MilagroEcuador 11,9767,442
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3613,331
MinyaEgypt 4,9963,105
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2382,012
MassawaEritrea 3,7662,340
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3675,821
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6015,345
MarseilleFrance 7,1494,442
MontpellierFrance 7,2084,479
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4505,873
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2669,486
MakokouGabon 2,6671,658
MayumbaGabon 2,5521,586
MitzicGabon 2,7871,732
MkamboGabon 2,6261,632
MoandaGabon 2,4691,534
MouilaGabon 2,6281,633
MagdeburgGermany 7,8634,886
MunichGermany 7,4604,636
MünsterGermany 7,9414,935
MethoniGreece 6,0253,744
MilosGreece 5,9793,716
MitiliniGreece 6,2243,868
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2283,870
MacentaGuinea 5,1443,196
MamouGuinea 5,4923,413
Midway IslandHawaii 16,97810,550
MiskolcHungary 7,2744,520
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9663,708
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4364,621
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1723,835
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7384,187
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6116,594
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5137,154
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9104,915
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9027,396
MashhadIran 6,6944,160
Malin HeadIreland 8,7485,436
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9094,293
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5024,040
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2933,911
MilanItaly 7,2234,489
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2584,510
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8514,257
ManIvory Coast 4,8913,039
MaebashiJapan 12,8287,971
MaizuruJapan 12,4847,758
MakurazakiJapan 11,9627,433
MatsueJapan 12,2817,632
MatsumotoJapan 12,7297,910
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2347,602
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9477,424
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2008,824
MishimaJapan 12,8087,959
MitoJapan 12,9538,049
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8557,988
MiyakoJapan 13,0898,134
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3387,045
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0437,484
MiyazakiJapan 12,0787,505
MombetsuJapan 13,1828,191
MoriokaJapan 13,0208,091
MuroranJapan 13,0018,079
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3547,677
MutsuJapan 13,0238,093
Ma’AnJordan 5,2683,273
MafraqJordan 5,5163,428
MombasaKenya 1,7941,115
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5433,444
MaseruLesotho 1,405873
MonroviaLiberia 5,0883,162
MisratahLibya 5,6813,530
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,7911,113
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,535954
MananjaryMadagascar 2,0291,261
MorondavaMadagascar 1,596992
MakhangaMalawi 590367
MangochiMalawi 660410
MwmosaMalawi 642399
MzimbaMalawi 699434
MzuzuMalawi 764475
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2395,120
MersingMalaysia 8,4135,228
MiriMalaysia 9,5505,934
MaleMaldives 5,3603,331
MenakaMali 4,7172,931
MoptiMali 5,0843,159
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7279,773
MazatlanMexico 15,3839,559
MeridaMexico 13,6468,480
Mexico CityMexico 14,6169,083
MonterreyMexico 14,7639,174
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8289,214
MaantyMongolia 10,4956,522
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3496,431
MatadMongolia 11,0786,884
MurenMongolia 10,0986,275
MarrakechMorocco 6,7194,175
MeknesMorocco 6,7574,199
MideltMorocco 6,6074,106
MaputoMozambique 1,055656
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,200746
MandalayMyanmar 8,4265,236
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3475,187
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2475,125
MindatMyanmar 8,1975,093
MonywaMyanmar 8,3415,183
MyeikMyanmar 8,2475,125
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7065,410
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8834,899
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8447,981
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4787,754
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3207,656
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1288,158
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1028,142
MagariaNiger 4,0232,500
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8642,401
MaradiNiger 4,1812,598
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6712,281
MakurdiNigeria 3,5832,227
MinnaNigeria 3,8852,414
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6697,252
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3395,803
MajisOman 5,4483,386
MasirahOman 5,2533,264
Muscat  Oman 5,4693,399
MultanPakistan 6,8844,278
MurreePakistan 7,3024,538
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5907,823
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3385,803
MoyobambaPeru 11,5597,183
MactanPhilippines 10,7976,709
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6146,596
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6194,735
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4161,502
MagadanRussia 13,3488,295
MahackalaRussia 6,9004,288
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0686,256
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0696,257
MarkovoRussia 13,9418,663
MinusinskRussia 9,8056,093
MogocaRussia 11,5177,157
MoscowRussia 8,1155,043
MurmanskRussia 9,5435,930
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7302,939
MatamSenegal 5,9273,683
MogadishuSomalia 2,7171,688
MadridSpain 7,2354,496
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2364,497
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8314,245
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9434,315
MelillaSpain 6,7364,186
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8554,260
MalakalSudan 2,9421,828
MbabaneSwaziland 1,068664
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3964,596
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4805,270
Mae SariangThailand 8,4265,236
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4215,233
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0265,609
MalatyaTurkey 6,2093,858
MersinTurkey 5,9873,720
MuglaTurkey 6,0123,736
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3855,211
ManstonUk 8,0645,011
MeloUruguay 8,4495,251
MercedesUruguay 8,7825,458
MontevideoUruguay 8,5765,329
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1588,177
Madison, FlUsa 13,0868,132
Madison, InUsa 13,2858,256
Madison, NeUsa 14,2528,856
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6128,459
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3168,896
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4668,368
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7298,531
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6008,451
Marion, InUsa 13,3608,302
Marion, NcUsa 13,0218,091
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4238,341
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1628,800
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6817,880
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,8709,241
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0148,087
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,7609,794
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5978,449
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3608,302
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3858,939
Medford, WiUsa 13,6608,489
Mellette, SdUsa 14,3278,903
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7458,541
Mena, ArUsa 14,1098,767
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6358,473
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3668,927
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8898,631
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7747,938
Midland, TxUsa 14,9009,259
Milan, MnUsa 14,0998,761
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1418,787
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,7739,180
Milford, DeUsa 12,4227,719
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0998,140
Millen, GaUsa 13,0008,078
Millport, OhUsa 12,9418,042
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1277,536
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4998,388
Minden, NeUsa 14,4398,973
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8888,630
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6158,461
Missoula, MtUsa 15,3009,508
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,5858,442
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7328,533
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7788,562
Monroe, NcUsa 12,8908,010
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0998,761
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4148,336
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2729,490
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4307,724
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,5627,806
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0218,091
Moro, OrUsa 15,8579,854
Morris, MnUsa 14,0728,744
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6828,502
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9358,038
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1018,141
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8218,589
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2558,237
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1637,558
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4168,337
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3638,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2248,839
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0406,861
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5407,171
MaracayVenezuela 11,1006,898
MaturinVenezuela 10,6156,596
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4347,105
MeridaVenezuela 11,4257,100
MagoyeZambia 234146
MansaZambia 643400
MbalaZambia 907564
MfuweZambia 468291
MisamfuZambia 769478
MonguZambia 713443
MpikaZambia 582362
Msekera AgrometZambia 475295
Mt MakuluZambia 204127
MumbwaZambia 326203
MwinilungaZambia 795494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -