Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1334,432
NeuquenArgentina 9,4875,895
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9765,578
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2308,221
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5917,203
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5347,167
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6336,608
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4737,751
NatitingouBenin 4,3302,691
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5154,670
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2171,999
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2482,019
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6417,234
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,7029,757
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5367,169
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1947,578
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3498,916
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,6009,073
North Bay, OnCanada 12,8057,957
N’DjamenaChad 3,5982,236
NanchangChina 10,5466,553
NanjingChina 10,9156,782
NanningChina 9,6055,969
NicosiaCyprus 5,7933,600
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1435,060
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5807,196
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7187,282
NegeleEthiopia 2,6971,676
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8019,197
NandiFiji 14,8019,197
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7725,451
NancyFrance 7,6454,751
NantesFrance 7,7684,827
NiceFrance 7,1024,413
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9634,949
NurembergGermany 7,5984,722
NurnbergGermany 7,6004,723
NaxosGreece 6,0143,737
NanortalikGreenland 10,8156,721
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8676,753
NordGreenland 11,2246,975
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2787,008
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9843,097
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8434,253
New DelhiIndia 7,1874,466
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6104,108
NaganoJapan 12,7527,924
NagasakiJapan 11,9487,425
NagoJapan 11,6437,235
NagoyaJapan 12,6307,849
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6077,213
NaraJapan 12,5237,782
NazeJapan 11,8307,351
NemuroJapan 13,3708,308
NiigataJapan 12,8347,975
NikkoJapan 12,8687,997
NobeokaJapan 12,1117,526
NairobiKenya 1,8961,178
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,27411,355
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0444,998
NidaLithuania 8,0625,010
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,0451,271
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,0341,264
Nkhata BayMalawi 770479
Nkhota KotaMalawi 663412
NaraMali 5,3903,349
NioroMali 5,5673,459
NemaMauritania 5,4933,413
NouakchottMauritania 6,3213,928
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6148,460
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8938,012
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5437,794
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7027,893
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0888,133
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9022,425
NiameyNiger 4,5232,810
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5355,925
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7786,076
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7036,651
NawabshahPakistan 6,3633,954
NokkundiPakistan 6,2003,853
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5075,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6146,595
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,5835,955
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4607,122
NikolaevRussia 7,1064,415
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,8988,015
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3768,933
NizneangarskRussia 10,9396,798
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2846,390
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2295,735
NovgorodRussia 8,3805,207
NovosibirskRussia 9,4295,860
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2143,862
No. 6Sudan 4,1912,605
NyalaSudan 3,2542,022
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0675,634
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5345,303
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2285,113
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7275,423
NarathiwatThailand 8,3445,185
NigdeTurkey 6,1163,801
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7694,206
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1794,461
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2018,204
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2018,204
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4298,345
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8868,629
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0878,754
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1157,529
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3887,698
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8577,990
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8538,609
New London, WiUsa 13,5478,418
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7528,546
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7768,560
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9688,680
New YorkUsa 12,3547,677
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3337,664
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3447,671
Newark, NjUsa 12,3667,684
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3128,272
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0128,086
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3528,918
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2858,256
Newport, TnUsa 13,1108,147
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5939,068
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5087,773
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2888,878
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,16910,047
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4138,957
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5749,056
Norton, KsUsa 14,5479,039
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0768,126
NdolaZambia 439273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -