Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6464,130
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5403,443
OranArgentina 9,6676,007
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8755,515
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6266,603
OstendeBelgium 8,0024,973
ObidosBrazil 9,4285,859
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7152,930
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5147,776
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5137,776
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8236,104
OdenseDenmark 8,2315,115
OtavaloEcuador 11,9167,405
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8259,212
OuluFinland 9,0995,654
OroomiehIran 6,2703,896
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7464,192
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0293,125
ObihiroJapan 13,1818,191
OfunatoJapan 13,0688,121
OitaJapan 12,1187,530
OkayamaJapan 12,3487,673
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7337,291
OmaezakiJapan 12,7397,916
OmuJapan 13,1508,172
OnahamaJapan 12,9948,074
OsakaJapan 12,4947,764
OshimaJapan 12,8457,982
OtaruJapan 13,0028,079
OwaseJapan 12,5507,799
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5914,096
OujoaMorocco 6,6374,124
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7828,564
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0967,517
OphirNew Zealand 12,0317,476
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0388,102
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8607,370
OcotalNicaragua 13,1788,189
OrlandNorway 9,1205,667
OsloNorway 8,7065,410
OhotskRussia 12,9418,042
OkhotskRussia 12,9418,042
OlekminskRussia 11,6737,254
OlenekRussia 11,4577,120
OmskRussia 8,9905,587
OnegaRussia 9,0075,597
OrenburgRussia 8,0104,977
OymyakonRussia 12,8437,981
OviedoSpain 7,6084,727
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9955,590
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9315,550
OdessaUkraine 7,0364,372
OvrucUkraine 7,5784,709
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2218,216
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3338,907
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7677,934
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5719,676
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4718,371
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4308,967
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1468,790
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0308,718
Olympia, WaUsa 15,8229,832
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1788,811
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1868,816
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4588,363
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9008,016
Orono, MeUsa 11,9907,451
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5378,412
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5757,814
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1468,790
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4798,376
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1978,201
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1098,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -