Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8939,876
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6234,737
ParanaArgentina 9,0415,618
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7885,461
PehuajoArgentina 9,0545,626
PergaminoArgentina 8,9915,587
PigeArgentina 9,0475,622
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3555,813
PosadasArgentina 8,7345,427
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1855,707
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8556,124
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6615,382
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6945,403
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2655,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3735,203
ParakouBenin 4,1582,584
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1984,473
ParacatuBrazil 8,0705,015
ParanaBrazil 8,2935,153
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0515,003
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4525,252
ParintinsBrazil 9,5355,925
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9304,927
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3705,201
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0014,972
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7074,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3614,574
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5184,672
PeixeBrazil 8,3805,208
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6024,724
PicosBrazil 7,7754,831
PiraiBrazil 7,6474,752
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3235,172
PompeuBrazil 7,8314,866
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8345,490
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0845,645
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2865,149
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0986,275
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2205,108
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4235,234
PosseBrazil 8,0975,032
PlevenBulgaria 6,7174,174
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5784,087
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8485,498
Peace River, AbCanada 14,8359,219
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,9228,030
Penticton, BcCanada 15,4549,604
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6437,857
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7267,908
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5168,399
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,7389,780
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2907,016
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,7309,775
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,1088,767
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,4268,964
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2539,478
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5119,639
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3278,903
ParronChile 9,8696,132
Puerto AysenChile 9,6075,970
Puerto MonttChile 9,7936,085
Punta ArenasChile 9,1985,716
PingbianChina 10,3956,460
PeralesColombia 11,7207,283
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9606,811
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9128,024
PragueCzech Republic 7,5944,719
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7417,296
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6027,210
PoloDominican Republic 11,6957,267
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6637,247
PichilingueEcuador 11,9977,455
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1057,522
PuyoEcuador 11,8237,347
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3573,329
ParisFrance 7,7834,836
PerpignanFrance 7,1674,453
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,1303,188
Port-GentilGabon 2,9051,805
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0728,123
PotsdamGermany 7,8614,885
PatrasGreece 6,1803,840
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0437,484
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7076,653
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6416,612
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8127,340
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9328,036
PecsHungary 7,0804,400
PambanIndia 6,1783,839
PuneIndia 6,2353,874
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9314,928
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9135,539
PadovaItaly 7,1504,443
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2494,505
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3433,942
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3563,950
PantelleriaItaly 6,2463,881
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1274,429
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6234,116
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8894,281
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7784,212
PiacenzaItaly 7,1554,446
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0084,355
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0374,373
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6474,131
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5494,069
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7394,188
PrizziItaly 6,2983,914
PakseLaos 9,0765,640
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1395,058
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,9651,842
PlaisanceMauritius 2,9811,852
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3318,905
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6684,144
PatheinMyanmar 8,0565,006
PutaoMyanmar 8,8015,469
PyiMyanmar 8,1935,091
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6158,461
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7537,925
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,023
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8888,009
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4612,151
PohangNorth Korea 11,9607,432
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6987,269
PadidanPakistan 6,3933,973
PanjgurPakistan 6,1293,809
ParachinarPakistan 7,0824,401
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9473,695
PeshawarPakistan 7,1904,468
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5607,805
PilarParaguay 8,9735,576
PiscoPeru 11,1936,955
PiuraPeru 11,9707,438
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5206,537
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2276,355
PoznanPoland 7,7994,846
PrzemyslPoland 7,4404,624
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4354,620
PortalegrePortugal 7,3304,555
Porto Portugal 7,5524,693
PavelecRussia 7,9064,913
PecoraRussia 9,4065,845
PermRussia 8,6685,387
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0528,732
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7555,441
PjatigorskRussia 6,9064,291
PoronajskRussia 13,1138,149
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0434,377
Providenja BayRussia 14,4538,981
PskovRussia 8,3025,159
PodorSenegal 6,1393,815
PopradSlovakia 7,3864,590
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,9491,211
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,002622
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8634,265
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1753,837
Port SudanSudan 4,1342,569
ParamariboSuriname 9,6445,993
PiteňSweden 9,1615,693
PalmyraSyria 5,7873,596
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,19010,061
PhetchabunThailand 8,6675,386
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5965,342
PhraeThailand 8,6415,370
PhuketThailand 8,0444,998
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0454,999
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5925,339
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3455,186
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4496,493
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1675,075
PoltavaUkraine 7,4034,600
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6535,377
PradoUruguay 8,5775,330
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4665,261
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5448,417
Pana, IlUsa 13,6348,472
Paoli, InUsa 13,3728,309
Paris, IlUsa 13,5378,412
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9778,686
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6148,460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,0449,349
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4038,950
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2988,885
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2138,832
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,6799,743
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4838,378
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6728,496
Perry, OkUsa 14,3678,928
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4517,737
Philo, OhUsa 13,0268,095
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,7679,798
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,4498,979
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9328,658
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1498,792
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8758,001
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3547,677
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0927,514
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8308,594
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,4229,583
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6568,486
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,7479,786
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1398,786
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4387,729
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,7479,786
Portage, WiUsa 13,5738,435
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0787,506
Portland, OregonUsa 15,9099,886
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7598,550
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0258,715
Priest River, IdUsa 15,3939,565
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5007,768
Princeton, InUsa 13,5518,421
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1487,549
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9699,302
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9436,800
PetaukeZambia 338210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -