Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7624,202
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6994,163
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7584,200
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5994,722
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,7877,946
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,1917,576
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,3179,518
QuinteroChile 9,9786,201
QingdaoChina 11,1626,936
QiqiharChina 11,6957,267
QuitoEcuador 11,9267,411
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9947,453
QuettaPakistan 6,5824,090
Quanah, TxUsa 14,6399,097
Quitman, GaUsa 13,1828,191
Quang TriVietnam 9,2805,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -