Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0524,382
ShkoderAlbania 6,6344,123
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4313,996
SaltaArgentina 9,7246,043
San AntonioArgentina 9,1805,704
San LuisArgentina 9,5255,919
San RafaelArgentina 9,6606,003
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2385,741
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5165,913
SarmientoArgentina 9,3385,803
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6437,235
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6507,240
SalzburgAustria 7,3754,583
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7044,166
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5874,093
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6854,154
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8735,514
SaveBenin 4,0692,529
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7286,045
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8454,254
SalvadorBrazil 7,2984,535
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4625,258
SantaremBrazil 9,3255,795
SantosBrazil 7,8644,887
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0625,010
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9045,533
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4374,621
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1315,053
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6175,355
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7714,829
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2155,105
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3104,543
São PauloBrazil 7,9034,911
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0404,996
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5836,576
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5414,686
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3814,587
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7484,815
SobralBrazil 7,7574,821
SoureBrazil 8,7255,422
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9854,962
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3485,187
SurubimBrazil 7,1394,436
SadovoBulgaria 6,5744,085
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5254,055
SofiaBulgaria 6,6454,129
SiemreapCambodia 8,8155,478
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2677,002
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,9429,285
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7527,303
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,6569,728
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,5837,819
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7647,310
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5449,038
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1938,198
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9377,418
Scott, SkCanada 14,6579,108
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8507,364
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5557,180
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,2047,584
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,1478,791
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7318,533
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6658,492
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,7829,185
Smithers, BcCanada 15,3489,538
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2697,003
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6147,217
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,7049,137
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7129,142
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3237,036
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0484,380
SalCape Verde 6,8634,265
SantiagoChile 9,9006,152
SewellChile 9,8516,121
ShanghaiChina 11,1376,921
ShantouChina 10,4546,496
ShenyangChina 11,5617,184
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6507,861
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8207,345
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8327,974
SibenikCroatia 6,8784,274
SplitCroatia 6,8434,252
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1405,058
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3375,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6267,224
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5007,146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5267,162
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6387,232
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5237,161
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5717,190
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6877,263
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6277,225
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7067,274
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4377,107
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5527,178
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6717,252
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7387,294
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5617,184
San GabrielEcuador 11,8817,383
SalloumEgypt 5,3993,355
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1383,193
SohagEgypt 4,8303,001
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0843,159
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4688,369
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3765,205
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3665,820
StrasbourgFrance 7,5904,716
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2235,731
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5125,911
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7744,209
SchleswigGermany 8,1615,071
StuttgartGermany 7,5704,704
SamosGreece 6,0703,772
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2283,870
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8463,633
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3157,032
SiguiriGuinea 5,2963,291
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4478,356
SzegedHungary 7,0804,399
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2454,502
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1126,283
SagarIndia 6,9934,346
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4134,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1347,540
SemnanIran 6,3453,943
ShahroudIran 6,4924,034
ShirazIran 5,7153,551
ShannonIreland 8,5725,327
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1004,412
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6604,138
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4063,981
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0624,388
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7594,200
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3953,974
SigonellaItaly 6,2243,868
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6102,865
SagaJapan 11,9977,455
SaigoJapan 12,3147,652
SakaiJapan 12,2977,642
SakataJapan 12,9068,020
SapporoJapan 13,0278,095
SaseboJapan 11,9437,422
SendaiJapan 12,9968,076
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2397,606
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0667,498
ShinjoJapan 12,9468,045
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5027,769
ShirakawaJapan 12,9338,037
ShizuokaJapan 12,7597,929
SumotoJapan 12,4347,727
SuttsuJapan 12,9388,040
SuwaJapan 12,7407,917
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5926,582
SavannakhetLaos 9,0205,605
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1145,042
SiluteLithuania 8,0645,011
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5894,095
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,2181,379
SalimaMalawi 633394
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0336,235
SibuMalaysia 9,2565,752
SanMali 5,0573,142
SegouMali 5,1703,213
SikassoMali 4,9883,099
St. BrandonMauritius 3,1931,984
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1488,792
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1646,316
SainshandMongolia 10,5986,586
SafiMorocco 6,8504,257
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6804,151
SittweMyanmar 8,0364,994
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6995,405
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6116,594
SaiqOman 5,3833,345
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6242,874
SurOman 5,4523,388
SialkotPakistan 7,2744,520
SibbiPakistan 6,5914,096
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8655,509
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0226,849
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9396,798
SandomierzPoland 7,5494,691
SniezkaPoland 7,6354,744
SuwalkiPoland 7,9164,919
SzczecinPoland 7,9404,934
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2224,488
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2875,149
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1646,937
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,7591,715
Satu MareRomania 7,2184,485
SibiuRomania 6,9864,341
SulinaRomania 6,8924,283
SadrinskRussia 8,7085,411
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5405,307
SalekhardRussia 9,7626,066
SaratovRussia 7,7704,829
SejmcanRussia 13,2998,264
SelagoncyRussia 11,4817,135
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8008,576
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7957,330
SmolenskRussia 7,9634,948
SociRussia 6,7974,224
SortovalaRussia 8,7355,428
SuntarRussia 11,5567,181
SurgutRussia 9,5115,910
SverdlovskRussia 8,6835,396
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9295,548
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8586,747
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1571,962
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1301,945
SingaporeSingapore 8,3915,215
SliacSlovakia 7,3554,570
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7737,316
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6007,208
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3764,583
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4264,614
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5224,674
SevilleSpain 7,0844,402
SennarSudan 3,4072,117
ShambatSudan 3,6282,255
ShendiSudan 3,7522,332
StenseleSweden 9,1675,697
StockholmSweden 8,5365,304
StorlienSweden 9,0395,617
SundsvallSweden 8,8885,523
SantisSwitzerland 7,4084,603
SongeaTanzania 939584
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9925,588
SongkhlaThailand 8,2455,124
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4865,273
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1705,077
SurinThailand 8,8395,492
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4072,738
SokodeTogo 4,2472,639
SfaxTunisia 6,0713,773
SousseTunisia 6,1863,844
SamsunTurkey 6,4994,039
SiirtTurkey 6,2233,867
SivasTurkey 6,3383,939
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7994,225
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2175,106
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9705,574
SarataUkraine 6,9894,343
SarnyUkraine 7,5804,710
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8564,260
SumyUkraine 7,5424,687
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4633,395
SaltoUruguay 8,8205,481
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,31610,139
Safford, AzUsa 15,5999,693
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2217,595
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9628,055
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7528,546
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3578,922
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9688,680
Salem, InUsa 13,3728,309
Salem, OrUsa 15,9849,933
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,4789,618
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7489,165
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5709,054
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,24810,096
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,43510,213
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1636,937
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,47210,236
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8238,589
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,43810,215
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,43210,211
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0178,089
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1848,193
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9258,032
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6799,122
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,7839,187
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3728,309
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,7429,782
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,7529,789
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2788,873
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,6179,704
Selma, AlUsa 13,4708,370
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2717,625
Seymour, InUsa 13,3728,309
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2888,257
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,9269,275
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1138,770
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1938,820
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1928,819
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3828,315
Southport, NcUsa 12,6447,857
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6988,512
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9408,041
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0178,710
Spokane, WaUsa 15,4679,611
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7668,554
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6808,501
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0328,719
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,2379,468
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9388,661
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7518,545
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5128,397
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3547,677
State College, PaUsa 12,6777,878
State University, MsUsa 13,6588,487
State University, NmUsa 15,3479,537
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7707,935
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0899,376
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8768,623
Stockton, CaUsa 16,33310,150
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0948,758
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2167,591
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1098,767
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8367,977
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,7279,773
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9748,684
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1938,820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5427,794
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3764,584
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5377,169
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0056,839
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2336,359
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5744,085
SocotraYemen 4,2242,625
SenangaZambia 682424
SerenjeZambia 406252
SeshekeZambia 569354
SolweziZambia 623387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -