Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7154,173
TiranaAlbania 6,5474,068
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1323,189
TebessaAlgeria 6,2373,875
TimimounAlgeria 6,0143,737
TindoufAlgeria 6,4053,980
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0863,782
TrelewArgentina 9,1205,667
TucumanArgentina 9,6315,985
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8346,732
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,8346,733
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0057,460
TibooburraAustralia 11,1306,916
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0627,495
TshaneBotswana 1,134705
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1495,064
TarauacaBrazil 10,8366,733
TauaBrazil 7,6934,781
TefeBrazil 10,3586,436
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5014,661
TeresinaBrazil 7,9774,957
TiriosBrazil 9,6085,970
TorresBrazil 8,0935,029
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5425,308
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4785,268
TriunfoBrazil 7,3964,596
TucuruiBrazil 8,7545,440
TuriacuBrazil 8,3585,194
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,0108,085
Terrace, BcCanada 15,4319,589
Teslin, YtCanada 14,9929,316
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,1198,774
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,3148,895
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8478,605
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5228,403
Timmins, OnCanada 12,9398,040
Tofino, BcCanada 15,7989,817
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8087,959
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8277,971
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6597,866
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4318,346
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,4017,085
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8616,128
TaiyuanChina 10,5436,551
TaoyuanChina 10,9466,802
TengchongChina 8,7935,464
TønderDenmark 8,2185,107
TylstrupDenmark 8,4305,239
TystofteDenmark 8,1995,095
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6967,268
TahrirEgypt 5,2813,282
TantaEgypt 5,2973,292
TallinEstonia 8,4895,275
TartuEstonia 8,3565,192
TampereFinland 8,7225,420
TurkuFinland 8,6265,360
ToulonFrance 7,0904,406
ToulouseFrance 7,3124,543
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,48710,245
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5469,661
TchibanGabon 2,5591,590
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6954,160
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7404,810
TamaleGhana 4,4462,763
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4143,986
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0923,786
TimehriGuyana 9,9916,208
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2668,244
TelaHonduras 13,3308,283
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9173,677
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9173,677
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5565,938
TabrizIran 6,3503,946
TeheranIran 6,2713,897
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4593,392
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4994,038
TarvisioItaly 7,2244,489
TermoliItaly 6,7134,171
TorinoItaly 7,2274,491
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2464,503
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3453,943
TrevicoItaly 6,6054,104
TrevisoItaly 7,1674,454
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1324,432
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2324,494
TabouIvory Coast 4,7002,921
TadotsuJapan 12,3287,661
TakadaJapan 12,7597,929
TakamatsuJapan 12,3567,678
TakayamaJapan 12,6647,870
TanegashimaJapan 12,0167,467
TatenoJapan 12,9218,029
TateyamaJapan 12,8928,011
TokushimaJapan 12,4007,706
TokyoJapan 12,8878,008
TomakomaiJapan 13,0478,108
TottoriJapan 12,3867,697
ToyamaJapan 12,6647,869
ToyookaJapan 12,4407,730
TsuJapan 12,5867,821
TsurugaJapan 12,5537,801
TsuyamaJapan 12,3617,682
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1065,037
TripoliLebanon 5,7403,567
TobrukLibya 5,4473,385
TripoliLibya 5,7763,589
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1275,050
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,1021,306
TolanaroMadagascar 2,0151,252
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,6431,021
ThyoloMalawi 602374
TawauMalaysia 9,9616,190
TessalitMali 5,1703,213
TimbuktuMali 5,1723,214
TombMali 5,1663,210
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9703,710
TacubayaMexico 14,6169,083
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5039,012
TarialanMongolia 10,2156,348
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9266,168
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0826,265
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2236,353
TangierMorocco 6,9384,312
TarfayaMorocco 6,7704,207
TazaMorocco 6,6994,163
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4595,257
TaungooMyanmar 8,3185,169
ThandweMyanmar 8,0955,030
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6138,459
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0608,116
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9427,421
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6687,872
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9238,031
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7997,953
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1887,574
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3747,689
TahouaNiger 4,4272,751
TillaberyNiger 4,6342,879
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7877,325
TromsoNorway 9,6566,001
TrondheimNorway 9,0775,640
ThumraitOman 4,6772,906
TacnaPeru 10,4316,482
TarapotoPeru 11,4807,134
TrujilloPeru 11,7067,274
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9346,794
TorunPoland 7,8424,873
TimisoaraRomania 7,0124,357
TambovRussia 7,8254,862
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4394,623
TaraRussia 9,1875,709
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,9556,186
TermezRussia 7,1964,472
TernejRussia 12,6467,859
TobolskRussia 9,0585,628
TomskRussia 9,6305,984
Tot’MaRussia 8,6235,359
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,1435,681
TuapseRussia 6,8434,253
TuraRussia 10,7926,706
TurukhanskRussia 10,3796,450
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4242,749
TortosaSpain 7,0814,400
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3413,941
TokerSudan 4,0212,499
TartousSyria 5,7893,597
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9756,820
TaboraTanzania 1,353841
TakThailand 8,4885,274
TrangThailand 8,1555,068
TabligboTogo 4,0422,512
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6742,904
TunisTunisia 6,3053,918
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7734,209
TireeUk 8,8345,489
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5105,288
TernopilUkraine 7,3904,592
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4485,250
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2418,228
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,9599,296
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3798,314
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2068,207
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0148,087
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6197,841
Taunton, MaUsa 12,1227,532
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2138,832
Temple, TxUsa 14,4528,980
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8318,595
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5648,429
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1238,155
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9278,655
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1738,186
Tooele, UtUsa 15,5169,642
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1988,823
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5637,807
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9629,297
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,3717,687
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7069,760
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2658,864
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5258,405
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7238,528
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6494,753
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3556,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -