Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9815,581
UaupesBrazil 10,7256,665
UbatubaBrazil 7,7494,815
UberabaBrazil 8,1185,044
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,1928,819
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9465,559
UpernavikGreenland 11,6557,243
UummannaqGreenland 11,4717,128
UdineItaly 7,1864,465
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4093,983
UenoJapan 12,5527,800
UnzendakeJapan 11,9857,447
UrakawaJapan 13,1508,172
UshibukaJapan 11,9537,428
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9008,016
UwajimaJapan 12,2047,583
UkmergeLithuania 8,0304,990
UtenaLithuania 8,0545,005
UlaangomMongolia 9,5975,964
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4756,509
UlgiiMongolia 9,4145,850
UliastaiMongolia 9,7876,081
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5295,921
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7206,661
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,1157,529
UfaRussia 8,3335,178
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0126,843
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6756,633
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8368,598
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8236,725
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3455,807
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1408,787
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4427,731
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4138,335
Umm BeninSudan 3,3592,087
UmeňSweden 9,0065,596
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9915,587
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8705,512
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6135,352
UrfaTurkey 6,0773,776
UsakTurkey 6,1733,836
Uman’Ukraine 7,2954,533
UzgorodUkraine 7,3164,546
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8317,974
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1098,146
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5378,412
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -