Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4574,013
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4595,878
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3915,836
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4245,856
ViennaAustria 7,3564,571
VitebskBelarus 8,0164,981
VassourasBrazil 7,6284,740
VicosaBrazil 7,5784,709
VitoriaBrazil 7,3284,554
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5014,661
VarnaBulgaria 6,6784,150
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,6767,877
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6629,733
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,7689,177
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,7109,141
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,7189,767
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,7579,792
ValdiviaChile 9,8696,132
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7826,079
VallenarChile 10,0256,230
ValparaisoChile 9,9546,185
VanguardiaColombia 11,5497,177
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8876,765
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4205,232
VestervigDenmark 8,4215,233
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5977,206
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5827,197
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7527,303
VilsandiEstonia 8,3945,216
VaasaFinland 8,9095,536
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8996,151
VeravalIndia 6,1123,798
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0214,363
ValentiaIreland 8,5625,321
VeniceItaly 7,1474,441
VeronaItaly 7,1734,457
VicenzaItaly 7,1734,457
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7904,220
ViterboItaly 6,8324,246
VolterraItaly 6,9664,329
VientianeLaos 8,8695,511
VarenaLithuania 7,9194,921
VilniusLithuania 7,9584,945
VeracruzMexico 14,2958,883
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0024,972
VaernesNorway 9,0745,638
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9375,553
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6976,026
VillarricaParaguay 8,8215,481
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9384,311
VanavaraRussia 10,7146,658
VasileviciRussia 7,6824,774
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1385,057
VerhojanskRussia 12,3187,654
ViljujskRussia 11,7807,320
VitimRussia 11,2246,975
Vize IslandRussia 11,0736,881
VladivostokRussia 12,2647,621
VolgogradRussia 7,4354,620
VologdaRussia 8,5195,294
VoronezRussia 7,6724,768
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7068,517
VytegraRussia 8,6785,393
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1261,943
ValenciaSpain 6,9984,349
ValladolidSpain 7,4014,599
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6484,753
VisbySweden 8,3495,188
VanTurkey 6,3143,923
ValleyUk 8,4515,252
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3474,566
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,36110,167
Valdez, AkUsa 15,0799,370
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5119,018
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,9109,886
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2288,841
Vevay, InUsa 13,2928,260
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,8368,598
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7328,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -