Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2827,011
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2224,488
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7647,310
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5127,775
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2395,741
WoomeraAustralia 10,5966,585
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3856,453
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,9247,410
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8878,008
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,8999,259
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,9839,311
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9428,042
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1018,141
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,0378,723
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,4128,956
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2967,019
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,22911,949
WajimaJapan 12,6417,855
WakamatsuJapan 12,9088,021
WakayamaJapan 12,4577,741
WakkanaiJapan 13,0438,105
WajirKenya 2,3631,469
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,7231,071
WindhoekNamibia 1,456905
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9658,056
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0218,092
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6947,888
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0528,111
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8267,970
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9808,066
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7607,929
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9478,046
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0158,088
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2547,615
WintonNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
WarsawPoland 7,7184,796
WroclawPoland 7,6554,757
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8417,358
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4992,174
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3022,673
WauSudan 2,7341,699
WaddingtonUk 8,3035,160
Waco, TxUsa 14,4368,971
Wake IslandUsa 15,4819,620
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5719,054
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2528,856
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1138,148
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,6239,708
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6828,502
Warren, OhUsa 12,9418,042
Warren, PaUsa 12,7757,939
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8038,577
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5967,827
Washington, IaUsa 13,8618,614
Washington, InUsa 13,4588,363
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7498,544
Watertown, NyUsa 12,5367,790
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1758,808
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5878,443
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2028,204
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1138,148
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0278,095
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6598,488
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5638,428
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4808,998
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,1998,824
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9418,042
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5157,777
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7597,929
West Point, GaUsa 13,2858,256
West Point, NyUsa 12,3547,677
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3678,306
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5299,029
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3788,935
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,5279,649
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5017,768
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,5807,817
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0258,094
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6007,830
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5429,036
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5157,777
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4797,754
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6377,853
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6318,470
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0178,089
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9868,691
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,9079,885
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9208,028
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6049,697
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9268,032
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7247,907
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -