Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3373,938
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3284,554
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7374,186
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3085,163
ZhengzhouChina 10,5386,548
ZhijiangChina 9,9256,167
ZagrebCroatia 7,1004,412
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3834,588
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,1383,814
ZahedanIran 6,1453,818
ZanjanIran 6,2723,897
ZacatecasMexico 14,9909,315
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6936,645
ZinderNiger 4,0902,541
ZhobPakistan 6,8414,251
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4896,518
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4886,518
ZamoscPoland 7,5354,683
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7674,827
ZigalovoRussia 10,6396,611
ZiganskRussia 11,8897,388
ZyryankaRussia 13,1128,148
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2264,490
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4434,625
ZanzibarTanzania 1,576979
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4854,030
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2074,479
ZitomirUkraine 7,4584,635
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2954,533
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4024,600
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,7149,765
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8898,631
ZambeziZambia 788490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -