Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1565,690
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0415,618
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3415,805
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1455,683
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4965,901
RosarioArgentina 9,0375,616
RichmondAustralia 11,6337,229
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1897,575
RecifeBrazil 7,0484,380
RemansoBrazil 7,7674,826
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4646,502
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5674,703
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1655,074
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4715,264
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,9539,292
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7678,555
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5039,012
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5079,015
Resolute, NtCanada 12,7877,946
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,2699,488
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2697,624
RuoqiangChina 8,6895,399
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9377,418
RandersDenmark 8,3515,189
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7547,304
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6117,215
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4248,342
RumipambaEcuador 11,9087,400
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1913,226
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0093,113
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1723,214
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3145,788
RostockGermany 8,0715,015
RhodesGreece 5,9223,680
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9936,210
ReykhólarIceland 10,1206,288
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0126,222
RamsarIran 6,3703,958
RashtIran 6,3753,962
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4315,239
RadicofaniItaly 6,8884,280
Resia PassItaly 7,3254,552
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9854,340
RivoltoItaly 7,1804,462
Rolle PassItaly 7,2454,502
RomeItaly 6,7694,206
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7604,201
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1554,446
RumoiJapan 13,0488,108
RigaLatvia 8,2185,107
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0555,005
RodriguesMauritius 3,5782,223
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1386,300
RabatMorocco 6,8444,253
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1925,090
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,052654
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5697,811
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3367,666
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9868,070
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9867,448
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9658,057
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1078,145
RivasNicaragua 13,0568,113
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5114,046
RebolyRussia 8,9705,574
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1984,473
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9773,093
RagaSudan 2,8461,769
RashadSudan 3,1951,986
RenkSudan 3,1971,987
RumbekSudan 2,6281,633
RanongThailand 8,1495,064
Roi EtThailand 8,9025,532
RizeTurkey 6,5324,059
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0834,402
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0814,401
RomnyUkraine 7,5264,677
RovnoUkraine 7,5044,663
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5133,426
RochaUruguay 8,4155,229
Racine, WiUsa 13,4928,384
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7317,911
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,6759,119
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,6779,120
Reading, PaUsa 12,5117,775
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,26710,109
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,0719,365
Redding, CaUsa 16,24810,097
Redlands, CaUsa 16,18310,057
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,13210,024
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4448,354
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6137,838
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6137,838
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8447,982
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6687,872
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1498,792
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6068,455
Rockville, InUsa 13,4528,359
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0908,756
Rome, GaUsa 13,2888,257
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9838,689
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,12210,019
Roswell, NmUsa 15,0949,380
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5087,773
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7918,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -