Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karoi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5284,057
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4944,035
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6404,126
YaoundeCameroon 3,0391,888
YokoCameroon 3,1291,944
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7447,298
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2288,841
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3278,903
YanjiChina 12,0657,498
YichangChina 10,1916,333
YinchuanChina 10,0476,244
YiningChina 8,5565,317
YariguiesColombia 11,6567,243
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5847,198
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6627,247
YazdIran 6,0233,743
YakushimaJapan 11,9807,445
YamagataJapan 12,9488,046
YamaguchiJapan 12,1177,530
YokkaichiJapan 12,5937,825
YokohamaJapan 12,8758,001
YonagoJapan 12,3057,646
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1066,902
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2647,621
YeMyanmar 8,2925,153
YolaNigeria 3,4582,149
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7907,327
YurimaguasPeru 11,4767,131
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6805,394
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1108,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9324,307
Yakima, WaUsa 15,7189,767
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,1909,439
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,1829,434
York, PaUsa 12,6007,830
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9138,024
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0239,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -